2020 Points Standings & Finishing Orders

 

2020 Championship Series Results:

FINAL RESULTS AS OF 11.14.20 RACE

2020 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS:

INTERMEDIATE CLASS
  • 1ST PLACE – #28 STEVIE SIMPSON – 45 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE – #31 NOAH BARRON – 43 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- $ CASH CULP -34 POINTS

RESTRICTOR PLATE CLASS

  • 1ST PLACE – #58 JAKE ADAMS- 48 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE- #29 RICKY SIMPSON- 46 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- #2 SEAN ROGERS- 36 POINTS

500 CLASS:

  • 1ST PLACE- #33 JUSTIN TAYLOR – 47 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE- #8 WILL BROWNE – 40 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- #3r STEVIE ROGERS – 39 POINTS

DIRT KART JUNIOR:

  • 1ST PLACE- $ CASH CULP – 62 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE- #8 RYAN SCHANK II – 45 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- #45 DYLAN YOUNG – 37 POINTS

DIRT KART SENIOR:

  • 1ST PLACE- #7 ERICA GRAMS – 54 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE- #77 HEIDI JO ERICKSON – 46 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- #31 BRAD RUSSELL – 28 POINTS

KT100’S:

  • 1ST PLACE- #11 CHRIS SOUTHERN – 53 POINTS
  • 2ND PLACE- #38 NORM REYNOLDS – 42 POINTS
  • 3RD PLACE- $ CASH CULP – 27 POINTS

2020 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR : 

  • Intermediate Class – #31 Noah Barron – 43 points
  • Restrictor Plate Class- #2 Sean Rogers – 36 points
  • 500 Class- #3r Stevie Rogers -39 points
  • Dirt Kart Jr- #45 Dylan Young – 37 points
  • Dirt Kart Seniors- #13 Austin Russell – 27 points
 

Intermediate Class

Driver

Number

Total Points

Stevie Simpson

28

45

Noah Barron

31

43

Cash Culp

$

34

Liam Coffey

22

26

Zate Legend 

Z8

25

Dillon Agre 

99

21

Cole Browne

11

20

Robbie Simpson

27

20

Ethan Oros

1

19

Art Barron

13

17

JR Podsiad

54

17

Seth Dyer

4JR

15

Ryan Schank II

8

10

Tatum Manu

48

4

Wyatt Phillips

53

2

Aubrey Dimmitt

17

1

Connor Cleveland

77

1

Restrictor Class

Driver

Number

Total Points

Jake Adams

58

48

Ricky Simpson

29

46

Sean Rogers

2

36

Blaine Coon

88

31

Brayden Miller-Bushey

1

29

Riley Tippets

13

25

Rider Gardner

76

14

Jayden Manchester

23

13

Lydia Browne

16

13

500 Pro Class

Driver

Number

Total Points

Justin Taylor

33

47

Will Browne

8

40

Stevie Rogers

3r

39

Teven Barden

29

23

Carl Shockley

14

21

Justin Adams

85

20

Bobby Taylor

766

20

Kim Sullivan

3

19

John Aden

7

16

Jacob Crum

18v

8

Ryan Bond

20

7

Chad Agre

28

2

Larry Petrie

43

2

Buck Blair

39

2

Dirt Kart Jr

Driver

Number

Total Points

Cash Culp

$

62

Ryan Schank II

8

45

Dylan Young

45

37

Jason Beckman

71

37

Izaiah Whetsell

22

25

Talon Mulvey

29t

16

Dylan Hogerhuis

18

15

Abby Russell

11

10

Shayleigh Oros

86

4

Dirt Kart Sr

Driver

Number

Total Points

Erica Grams

7

54

Heidi Jo Erickson

77

46

Brad Russell

31

28

Austin Russell

13

27

Lorilee Coffey

66

22

Wayne Rowland

81

9

Robert Nogales

10

7

KT 100- corrected

Driver

Number

Total Points

Chris Southern

11

53

Norm Reynolds

38

42

Cash Culp

$

27

Tyler Rose Bohle

27

26

Mike Collins

1x

24

Doug Staff

48

18

Robert Smith

78

15

Gary Long

88

14

Scott Langer

1

3

Will Browne

16

3

Sam Gentry

52

2

 

Finishing Orders for 11/14/20 Race:

Intermediate Jr Class

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Dylan Young

45

1

Dakota St Louis

20

2

Connor Grams

1

3

Scout Leis

4

4

Orion Petrie

88

5

Ethan Caress

5

6

Lora Petrie

1

7

Parker Sinibaldi

82

8

Intermediate Class

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Stevie Simpson

28

1

Art Barron

13

2

Noah Barron

31

3

Dillon Agre

99

4

Zate Legend

Z8

5

Cash Culp

$

6

Liam Coffey

22

7

JR Podsiad

54

8

Tatum Manu

48

9

Cole Browne

11

10

Aubrey Dimmitt

17

11

Robbie Simpson

27

12

Connor Cleveland

77

13

Restrictor Class

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Steve Simpson

98

1

Riley Tippets

13

2

Blaine Coon

88

3

Jayden Manchester

23

4

Ricky Simpson

29

5

Rider Gardner

76

6

Jake Adams

58

7

Lydia Browne

16

8

Trent Johnson

7

9

Seth Dyer

4jr

10

Tyler Lockhart

988

11

Sean Rogers

2

12

500 Pro Class

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Will Browne

8

1

Kendal Sheidecker

98

2

Stevie Rogers

3r

3

Carl Shockley

14

4

Ryan Bragdon

86

5

Jacob Crum

18v

6

Justin Taylor

33

7

Chad Agre

28

8

Teven Barden

29

9

Dirt Kart Jr

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Cash Culp

$

1

Ryan Schank II

8

2

Izaiah Whetsell

22

3

Dylan Young

45

4

Jason Beckman

71

5

Dylan Hogerhuis

18

6

Jaxson Sowers

15

7

Gage Vasquez

78

8

Jessie Podsiad

99

9

Abby Russell

11

10

Rylan Ryder Rodriguez

26

11

Ashley Pachella

42A

12

Dirt Kart Sr

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Erica Grams

7

1

Lorilee Coffey

66

2

Heidi Jo Erickson

77

3

Doug Bushey

1

4

Austin Russell

13

5

Austin Minut

4

6

Gwen Culp

14

7

Cheyenne Andersen

16

8

Savanna Phillips

81

9

Justin Koscielak

77x

10

Maida Barrios

86

11

KT 100- corrected

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Shane Wiggins

5

1

Doug Staff

48

2

Thomas Southern

11

3

Cash Culp

S

4

Tyler Rose Bohle

27

5

Brad Russell

3

6

Nick Argo

45

7

Robert Smith

78

8

Mike Callahan

95

9

Luis Calderon

57

10

Norm Reynolds

38

11

Steve Jullierat

77

12

Mike Collins

1x

DNS

Mowers Open Modified & Stock

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Nate Morehead

50

1

Alex Brody

71

2

Tommy Guns

9

3

Mason Price

12

4

Tyler Barnett

4

5

Brad Brody

111

6

Mowers Super Modified

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Gary Papps

8

1

Adrian Papps

13

2

Anthony Corona

3

3

Michael DeMartiro

7

4

Luke Papps

16

5

Brad Barnett

9

6

Wessley Crabtree

14

7

Allen Price

47

8

UAS Karts Money Race

11/14/2020

Driver

Number

Finish Pos

Ryan Fernandes

45

1

Daniel Hutto

8

2

Scott Smith

27

3

Josh Morbitzer

4

4

Corey Hosler Jr

99

5

Jacob Linton

44

6

Nick Argo

711

7

Michael Nitkin

88

8

Brian Pusey

510

9

Chris Southern

11

10